IGOR ONISHCHENKO

Bariton

2017-2019

Music and Arts University of the city of Vienna (MUK), Austria.
(Voice teacher KS Elena Filipova)
Opera Singing department: Master’s Degree.

2010-2016

Nezhdanova Music Academy of Odessa, Ukraine.
Voice teacher Yuriy Buchka.
Opera Singing department: Bachelor’s Degree.

2010-2014

Odessa National University of Law, Ukraine.
Bachelor of law.

Don Giovanni Conte (Le Nozze di Figaro)
Figaro (Il Barbiere di Siviglia)
Dandini (La Cenerentola)
Silvio (Pagliacci)
Mercutio (Romeo et Juliette)
Belcore (L’elisir d’amore)
Malatesta (Don Pasquale)
Riccardo (Puritani)
Valentin (Faust)
Marcello (La bohème)
Ping (Turandot)
Eugene Onegin
Jelezki (Queen of Spades)
Robert (Iolanta)

 

Season 19/20

Tel-Aviv Opera
Figaro (Il Barbiere di Siviglia)Wiener Staatsoper
Spalanzani (Les contes d’Hoffmann)

Season 18/19

Wiener Staatsoper:
Silvio (Pagliacci),
Marullo (Rigoletto),
Fleville (Andrea Chenier),
Oberenako (Was ist los bei den Enakos),
Soldat/Mercure (Les Troyens)Tulchyn Operafest:
Don GiovanniRossini Opera Festival (Accademia Rossiniana):
Barone di Trombonok (Il Viaggio a Reims)

Season 17/18

Wiener Staatsoper:
Schaunard (La Boheme),
Dancairo (Carmen),
Comissaro (Madama Butterfly),
Sciarrone (Tosca),
Ein Hauptmann/Saretzki (Eugen Onegin)Ravenna Festival:
Silvio (Pagliacci)

Season 16/17

Wiener Staatsoper:
Masetto (Don Giovanni),
Bello (La fanciulla del West),
Paris (Romeo et Juliette),
Antonio (Le nozze di Figaro),
Gottfried Klepperbein (Pünktchen und Anton),Teatro Municipal de Santiago de Chile:
Figaro (Le nozze di Figaro),Salzburg Festival:
Mill worker (Lady Macbeth of the Mcensk District)

Season 15/16

Théâtre du Capitole de Toulouse:
Il Conte Ceprano (Rigoletto),Wiener Staatsoper:
Fiorello (Il Barbiere di Siviglia),
Christiano (Un ballo in maschera),
Hauptmann (Boris Godunow)

2019

Hans Gabor Belvedere Singing Competition, Austria

Operalia Competition, Chezh Republic

2018

Sarzana Opera Competition Spiros Argiris, Italy

2015

Neue Stimmen Competition, Germany

2014

Minsk International Christmas Competition, Belarus

 

 

MASTER CLASSES

Ludovic Tezier, Saimir Pirgu, Dmitriy Khvorostovskiy, Ernesto Palacio, Juan Diego Florez, KS Angelika Kirchschlager, Vitaliy Bilyy.

CONDUCTORS

Placido Domingo, Riccardo Muti, Marco Armiliato, Daniel Oren, Frederic Chaslin, Mariss Jansons,
Vasyl Vasylenko, Speranza Scapucci, Oksana Lyniv, Adam Fischer, Jesús López Cobos, Attilio
Cremonesi, Marko Letonja, Mikko Franck.

DIRECTORS

Cristina Muti, Andreas Kriegenburg, Nicolas Joel, Günther Rennert, Richard Bletschacher, Gianfranco
de Bosio, Jean-Louis Martinoty, Marco Arturo Marelli, Pierre Constant, Georgiy Kovtun, Yuriy Blikov.

Back to Top